Supplier to UK public sector
AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd
Awarded 2 public-sector contracts across 1 buyer.
Active
- 2
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 2 recorded contract awards. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- AMP CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED (SC260419)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- FORT WILLIAM
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
2 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| District Heating System Operation & Maintenance | River Clyde Homes | — | — |
| District Heating System Operation & Maintenance | River Clyde Homes | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd won?
AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd has 2 recorded contract awards.
Which public bodies buy from AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd?
AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including River Clyde Homes.
Is AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — AMP CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number SC260419 (status: Active).
Win more work like AMP Clean Energy Services Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable