Supplier to UK public sector
Albany Associates
Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 164
- Spend payments
Albany Associates is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- ALBANY ASSOCIATES LTD (16108139)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- BILLERICAY
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- £12,495,834 (164 payments)
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conflict, Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Agreement (2023-2027) | Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Albany Associates
How many public-sector contracts has Albany Associates won?
Albany Associates has 1 recorded contract award.
Which public bodies buy from Albany Associates?
Albany Associates has worked with 1 buyer, including Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office.
Is Albany Associates registered at Companies House?
Yes — ALBANY ASSOCIATES LTD is registered at Companies House under number 16108139 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for Albany Associates?
164 transparency-spend payments totalling £12,495,834 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like Albany Associates
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable