Supplier to UK public sector
A2B WL Ltd
Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.
Active
- 1
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
A2B WL Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- A2B WL LIMITED (SC551661)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- LIVINGSTON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| WLC Small Vehicle Transport DPS | West Lothian Council | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about A2B WL Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has A2B WL Ltd won?
A2B WL Ltd has 1 recorded contract award.
Which public bodies buy from A2B WL Ltd?
A2B WL Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including West Lothian Council.
Is A2B WL Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — A2B WL LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number SC551661 (status: Active).
Win more work like A2B WL Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable