Contracts Finder · Tender

Zero Carbon - Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009

A public procurement published by Commercial Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£400m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

This Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) provides a compliant procurement route for public bodies needing any range or mix of support to deliver their low or zero carbon aspirations. The DPS is divided into 4 Lots. Lot 1 Site survey and modelling Lot 2 Energy/Sustainability management consultancy Lot 3 Technological solutions consultancy Lot 4 Technological solutions delivery

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£400,000,000
First published
6 Jun 2023
Last updated
27 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeZero Carbon - Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009
  2. Tender amendmentZero Carbon - Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009

Frameworks & programmes

More from Commercial Services