Find a Tender · Contract
Zero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009
A public procurement published by Kent County Council (t/a LASER) via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £400m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) provides a compliant procurement route for public bodies needing any range or mix of support to deliver their low or zero carbon aspirations. The DPS is divided into 4 Lots. Lot 1 Site survey and modelling Lot 2 Energy/Sustainability management consultancy Lot 3 Technological solutions consultancy Lot 4 Technological solutions delivery
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £400,000,000
- First published
- 31 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 27 Mar 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEP Environmental Ltd | 05057066 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeZero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009
- Award,contractMini-competition under Consult, Design and Install Dynamic Purchasing System (CDI/DPS)
- Tender updateMini competition under Consult, Design and Install Dynamic Purchasing System
- Tender noticeZero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009
- Tender updateZero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Kent County Council (t/a LASER)