Contracts Finder · Award

YPO-001276 - Cleaning Equitment

A public procurement published by YPO via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment for use primarily in the education and public services market. This Framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO by establishing an agreement for Providers to deliver stock into YPO's distribution centre in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Key details

Buyer
YPO
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
39224300 — Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,100,000
Tender value
£1,100,000
First published
10 Dec 2024
Last updated
5 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arrow County Supplies0635514122 May 2025active£1.1m
Bunzl Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies22 May 2025active£1.1m
Innerglass Ltd0156420022 May 2025active£1.1m
Mulberry Innovations0516404522 May 2025active£1.1m
Robert Scott and Sons0109908822 May 2025active£1.1m
TEXET SALES LIMITED0165613822 May 2025active£1.1m
Thomas Stoner Supplies Ltd0719752822 May 2025active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeYPO-001276 - Cleaning Equitment
  2. Tender noticeYPO-001276 - Cleaning Equitment
  3. Award noticeYPO-001276 - Cleaning Equitment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from YPO