Find a Tender · Contract

YPO - 001011 Paper fasteners

A public procurement published by YPO via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
6
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Paper Fasteners and Office Essentials for use primarily in the education market. This Framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO by establishing an agreement for Providers to deliver stock into YPO’s distribution centre in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Key details

Buyer
YPO
Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
30197000 — Small office equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
8 Sept 2021
Last updated
2 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active
THE HIRA COMPANY LTD00626010active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeYPO - 001011 Paper fasteners
  2. Award,contractYPO - 001011 Paper fasteners

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from YPO