Contracts Finder · Award

YPO - 000654 Crematorium Equipment

A public procurement published by YPO via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

YPO are looking for primary service providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement that are able to provide design, supply, installation and commissioning of cremators and abatement equipment including but not limited to refurbishment or refit works, minor works, ongoing maintenance, removal and disposal of existing equipment and ancillary products/services. This Framework Agreement is for an initial period of 2 years with two options to extend for a further 12 months (2 + 1 + 1). Additional information: Instructions to Suppliers: To see the documentation, please go online to https://tendering.ypo.co.uk/procontract/ypo/supplier.nsf/frm_supplier_registrati on_wizard_introduction?…

Key details

Buyer
YPO
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
42350000 — Cremators
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000,000
Tender value
£25,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IFZW Maintenance Ltd.0559408325 May 2016active£25m
ATI1538541125 May 2016active£25m
FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD0063322225 May 2016active£25m
Matthews Environmental Solutions25 May 2016active£25m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeYPO - 000654 Crematorium Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from YPO