Contracts Finder · Award

Youth Clubs

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£160k
Award value
£160k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To commission x5 community-based youth clubs for one year. They will operate in the evenings and/or weekends for 2 hours, twice a week.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£160,000
Tender value
£160,000
First published
21 Feb 2024
Last updated
11 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Love Enterprise Group CIC12 Aug 2023active£33.3k
Hele Village Community Association on behalf of Torbay Food Alli12 Aug 2023active£33.3k
Plymouth Argyle Trust12 Aug 2023active£33.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeYouth Clubs
  2. Award updateYouth Clubs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council