Contracts Finder · Award

Young Persons Outreach Navigator Service

A public procurement published by Birmingham City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£145.1k
Award value
£145.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To award a contract via the direct award process for the provision of Young Persons Outreach Navigator Service via the P0795 Vulnerable Adults Rough Sleepers Council's Framework Agreement Lot 1 - Young People (16-25yrs). The service will support young people aged 18- 25 who have a recent history of rough sleeping. The Service will work with those who are experiencing multiple disadvantage to sustain accommodation placements and prevent a return to rough sleeping. The service should be available 6 days a week and operate at times defined by the needs of the young people it is working with. This is likely to include late afternoons, evenings and some weekends. The service will be fund…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£145,140
Tender value
£145,140
First published
30 Aug 2025
Last updated
14 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
St Basils27 Aug 2025active£145.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeYoung Persons Outreach Navigator Service
  2. Award updateP0795/018 - Young Persons Outreach Navigator Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Birmingham City Council