Find a Tender · Contract

Young People Supporting Living

A public procurement published by Metropolitan borough of Bury via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£1.3m
Award value
£2.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Young People Supporting Living Services, is broken down into 3 separate Lots. LOT 1: Young Peoples Accommodation and Support Service Young people who are homeless, or at risk of homelessness, face significant barriers to health, education, and long-term stability. This service is commissioned in response to local need and priorities. It forms a key part of our approach to ending youth homelessness in Bury. Lot 1 - 40units = £1.5 + (Estimated) LOT 2: Young Families Accommodation and Support Service Young families who are homeless or at risk of homelessness face significant barriers to health, education, employment and long-term stability. This service is commissioned in response to local n…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,334,862
Tender value
£2,600,000
First published
21 Oct 2025
Last updated
28 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Great Places Housing AssociationIP19564R28 Jan 2026active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeYoung People Supporting Living
  2. Award,contractYoung People Supporting Living

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Metropolitan borough of Bury