Contracts Finder · Award
Young Carers Support Service
A public procurement published by London Borough of Croydon via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £225k
- Award value
- £225k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Young Carers Support Service
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80000000 — Education and training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £225,000
- Tender value
- £225,000
- First published
- 8 Feb 2017
- Last updated
- 8 Feb 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off the Record | 16604877 | 24 Mar 2016 | active | £225k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from London Borough of Croydon
Contract Award Transformative Senior Leadership Training and Development£99k
Award · Contracts FinderReconfigure of Lenovo T14 to Windows 11£75.2k
Award · Contracts FinderLibrary Management System contract extension£200.4k
Award · Contracts FinderSmoke Free App Licences£140k
Award · Contracts FinderPension Dashboard Data Cleanse Address Tracing and correction services£56.5k
Award · Contracts FinderContract Award Pension Dashboard Integrated Service Provider (ISP)£125.9k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Young Carers Support Service"?
Young Carers Support Service is a UK public-sector procurement published by London Borough of Croydon via Contracts Finder.
Has "Young Carers Support Service" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £225,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Young Carers Support Service"?
1 supplier is linked: Off the Record.
What is "Young Carers Support Service" worth?
The reported award value is £225,000.
When was "Young Carers Support Service" published?
It was first published on 8 Feb 2017 and last updated on 8 Feb 2017, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable