Contracts Finder · Award

YNY LEP Skills Bootcamps

A public procurement published by The North Yorkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.4m
Award value
Tender value
11
Suppliers
11
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority wishes to award multiple contracts for a range of Skills Bootcamps for the DfE's Wave 4.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80500000 — Training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,366,510
Tender value
First published
14 Oct 2024
Last updated
14 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

11 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Calderdale College15 May 2023active£2.4m
City of York Council (York Learning)15 May 2023active£2.4m
The Coders Guild Ltd0962244415 May 2023active£2.4m
Corecom Technology Academy Ltd1409120115 May 2023active£2.4m
Craven College15 May 2023active£2.4m
Hybrid Technical Services Limited0552378215 May 2023active£2.4m
Learning Curve Group Limited0523348715 May 2023active£2.4m
Harrogate College as part of Luminate Education Group15 May 2023active£2.4m
Northern Regeneration CIC0975275615 May 2023active£2.4m
Heart of Yorkshire Education Group1350144915 May 2023active£2.4m
Luminate Education Group15 May 2023active£2.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeYNY LEP Skills Bootcamps

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The North Yorkshire Council