Contracts Finder · Award

Y20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2

A public procurement published by Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39.1k
Award value
£39.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Production Support/Subscription for VMware vSphere 7 Enterprise for 1 processor for 1 year 187272671 24/12/2021- 23/12/2024 Part Code: VS7-ENT-P-SSS-C?R Quantity: 6 Unit Price: £1,616.72 Total Price: £9,700.32 Months: 36 Production Support/Subscription VMware vCenter Server 7 Standard for vSphere 7 (Per Instance) for 1 year 187782072 24/12/2021- 23/12/2024 Part Code: VCS7-STD-P-SSS-C?R Quantity: 2 Unit Price: £1,616.72 Total Price: £3,233.44 Months: 36 Production Support/Subscription VMware vCenter Server 7 Standard for vSphere 7 (Per Instance) for 1 year 187782068 24/12/2021- 23/12/2024 Part Code: VCS7-STD-P-SSS-C?R Quantity: 6 Unit Price: £1,616.72 Total Price: £9…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,126
Tender value
£39,126
First published
14 Apr 2022
Last updated
16 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED0161697720 Dec 2021active£39.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeY20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2
  2. Award updateY20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust