Contracts Finder · Award

X-Ray Scanning Equipment - Lease

A public procurement published by DVLA via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£138.5k
Award value
£138.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lease of X-Ray Scanning Equipment

Key details

Buyer
DVLA
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33111000 — X-ray devices
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£138,484
Tender value
£138,483
First published
11 Dec 2016
Last updated
11 Dec 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Neopost Ltd25 Nov 2016active£138.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeX-Ray Scanning Equipment - Lease

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DVLA