Contracts Finder · Award

WXH - NC - Carestream CS8100 Fully Comprehensive Maintenance

A public procurement published by FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£57.6k
Award value
£57.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Fully Comprehensive inc. tubes & detectors Maintenance for Carestream CS8100 located at Wexham Park Hospital.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£57,649
Tender value
£57,649
First published
21 Apr 2026
Last updated
21 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NHS Supply Chain20 Apr 2026active£57.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWXH - NC - Carestream CS8100 Fully Comprehensive Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST