Contracts Finder · Award

WSCC - JS - Insurance claim management software

A public procurement published by West Sussex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£51.8k
Award value
£55k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

WSCC - JS - Insurance claim management software Call-off from G-cloud 13. 3yr term.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£51,750
Tender value
£55,000
First published
15 Sept 2023
Last updated
15 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JC Applications Development Limited (JCAD)14 Sept 2023active£51.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWSCC - JS - Insurance claim management software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Sussex County Council