Contracts Finder · Award

WSCC Data Services relating to a Fire Safety Awareness Tool

A public procurement published by West Sussex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£69.6k
Award value
£69.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of data services relating to the development of a Fire Safety Awareness tool. Project led by National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) with West Sussex County Council as the lead procuring body. Call-off from G-cloud 12 Framework Agreement

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72300000 — Data services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£69,600
Tender value
£69,600
First published
6 Jan 2022
Last updated
6 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EYECADEMY LTD14 Oct 2021active£69.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWSCC Data Services relating to a Fire Safety Awareness Tool

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Sussex County Council