Contracts Finder · Award

WSCC AE Social Support Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by West Sussex County Council (CAP) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£9.2m
Award value
£10.1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council is seeking to award multiple contracts to ensure the delivery of Social Support Services across the County of West Sussex. The Lot structure is as follows: - Lot 1 Tackling Social Isolation Adur - Lot 2 Tackling Social Isolation Arun - Lot 3 Tackling Social Isolation Chichester - Lot 4 Tackling Social Isolation Crawley - Lot 5 Tackling Social Isolation Horsham - Lot 6 Tackling Social Isolation Mid Sussex - Lot 7 Tackling Social Isolation Worthing - Lot 8 Countywide Take Home and Settle from Hospital - Lot 9 Countywide Support at Home after Hospital - Lot 10 Countywide Information and Advice Service - Lo…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£9,186,177
Tender value
£10,086,349
First published
29 Apr 2021
Last updated
29 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Age UK West Sussex18 Apr 2021active£9.2m
Guild Care0302139018 Apr 2021active£9.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWSCC AE Social Support Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Sussex County Council (CAP)