Find a Tender · Contract

Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26

A public procurement published by Wrexham County Borough Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£36k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Wrexham County Borough Council wish to commission a suitably qualified consultancy to evaluate the delivery of the UK Shared Prosperity Funded (UKSPF) projects that have been delivered and managed by Wrexham County Borough Council. Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Sell2Wales/FTS and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will nee…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,013
Tender value
£40,000
First published
13 Aug 2025
Last updated
6 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wavehill Consult Ltd19 Oct 2025active£36k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26
  2. Award,contractWrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26
  3. Award,contractWrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wrexham County Borough Council