Contracts Finder · Award

Wolsingham Swimming Pool - NEW POOL LINING

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43.7k
Award value
£45.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and install pool lining

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45212000 — Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,657
Tender value
£45,070
First published
5 Feb 2021
Last updated
5 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FT Leisure4 Feb 2021active£43.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWolsingham Swimming Pool - NEW POOL LINING

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council