Find a Tender · Contract

WM5G Health Innovation Framework

A public procurement published by WM5G LIMITED via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£60.5m
Award value
£30m
Tender value
85
Suppliers
200
Awards
9
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

WM5G Health will launch a new Framework to accelerate the adoption of Virtual Care and Community Diagnostic services across health and care settings. The Open Framework will allow Suppliers to bid for specific lots covering technology solutions, clinical service delivery, and management support. Suppliers can align their offers to lots such as Virtual Care Technology, Clinical Services for Virtual Care, Diagnostic Technology Enablement, Community Diagnostic Clinical Services, and Service Management. This flexible, compliant framework enables health and care organisations to quickly procure high-quality, innovative solutions that enhance patient access, care quality, and service resilience.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,479,970
Tender value
£30,000,000
First published
13 May 2025
Last updated
1 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

200 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ADDVANTAGE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LTD0711233915 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
AIDE HEALTH LIMITED1312617015 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
AIRE INNOVATE LIMITED1394209615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Alcove Limited0907673515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
ASHTONS HOSPITAL PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED0564389415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
BORN DIGITAL HEALTH LTD1178385515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
C DIGITAL HEALTHCARE LTD (QuestPrehab)15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
CAREFORME LIMITED1379933315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Doro Care t/a Carieum UK Ltd15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DATABASE FOR BUSINESS LTD0363982515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DDM HEALTH LTD0797519315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DISTRICT HEALTH LIMITED15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Doccla UK Limited1220648115 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Egton Medical Information Systems PLC0211720515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
EVONDOS LTD1614718615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
FEEBRIS LTD1081473315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
FEEDBACK MEDICAL LIMITED0402502615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Healthcare Business Solutions (UK) Ltd0795943015 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Healthcare Central London1257325815 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
HealthHarmonie0472473315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Healthnet Homecare UK Ltd.0685664115 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Inhealthcare Limited0796640615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Iris IOT Solutions1078797415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
JUST CHECKING LTD0476170315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
KIDNEY BEAM LTD.1509260315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Legrand Assisted Living Healthcare15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
MIICARE LTD1125072715 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
myPatientSpace Ltd15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
NEUROGEN LIMITED1111633115 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
PATIENTMPOWER LIMITEDFC03707615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
RFID DISCOVERY SOLUTIONS LTD1408879915 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
SOFTCAT PLC0217499015 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Solcom Limited0352553415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
SPIRIT CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED0812997415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
IDEATE GROUP LIMITED1631647115 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED0553150715 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
THETA SLEEP LTD1608769815 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
TRANSNATIONAL LEGAL LTD1105461315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Health Innovation West Midlands15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
VIROSENSE HEALTH LTD0921710615 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
Wipro IT Services UK SocietasSE00013415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
WOLFRAM RESEARCH EUROPE LIMITED0246402515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
GRAPHNET HEALTH LIMITED0293390515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
ADDVANTAGE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LTD0711233915 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
ASHTONS HOSPITAL PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED0564389415 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
BORN DIGITAL HEALTH LTD1178385515 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DDM HEALTH LTD0797519315 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DISTRICT HEALTH LIMITED15 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DMC Healthcare Ltd0674519215 Jan 2026pending£3.8m
DMC Imaging Ltd0825759215 Jan 2026pending£3.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeWM5G Health Innovation Framework
  2. PlanningUpdateWM5G Health Innovation Framework
  3. PlanningUpdateWM5G Health Innovation Framework
  4. Tender noticeWM5G Health Innovation Open Framework
  5. Tender updateWM5G Health Innovation Open Framework
  6. Award,contractWM5G Health Innovation Framework
  7. Tender cancelledWM5G Health Innovation Framework
  8. Award,contractWM5G Health Innovation Open Framework
  9. Award,contractTEC Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WM5G LIMITED