Contracts Finder · Award
Winiter Cell Floor Walker
A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.
- £70.2k
- Award value
- £70.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
701322382 - Contract Awarded. Notice for Transparency purposes only. Call off from RM15573.12 G Cloud Framework. Provision of a Floorwalker to support MS Teams Digital Working Environment in the Winter Ops Cell.
Key details
- Buyer
- MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72261000 — Software support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £70,200
- Tender value
- £70,200
- First published
- 12 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 12 Mar 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Inform Team Limited | — | 11 Dec 2020 | active | £70.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE