Contracts Finder · Award

Windows & Doors - Supply, Installation & Maintenance Contract

A public procurement published by Procurement for Housing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100m
Award value
£500m
Tender value
11
Suppliers
11
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

PfH aimed to appoint a number of suppliers and contractors that cover a range of supply, distribution and installation requirements that demonstrates value for money. The providers needed to evidence that they can deliver and/or install a full range of products within the lots they applied for at a high quality with strong service delivery, underpinned by a comprehensive understanding of and experience in the Social Housing environment. The Material requirements within the scope of this framework agreement include, but are not limited to: Design, Survey, Supply and Delivery of PVCu, Aluminum and Timber Windows and Doors included Specialist External Doorsets Supply and Delivery of Glazin…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44221000 — Windows, doors and related items
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000,000
Tender value
£500,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

11 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Nova Group Limited0150526530 Mar 2016active£100m
Sovereign Group Ltd0108994030 Mar 2016active£100m
Solar Windows Ltd0267880930 Mar 2016active£100m
Wrekin Windows0186674530 Mar 2016active£100m
Joedan Manufacturing (Uk) Ltd30 Mar 2016active£100m
A Connolly Ltd0386086630 Mar 2016active£100m
Housing Maintenance Solutions Limited0723793230 Mar 2016active£100m
Esh Construction Limited0252993930 Mar 2016active£100m
A&B Glass Company Limited T/As Asset Fineline30 Mar 2016active£100m
Anglian Building Products, Anglian Windows Ltd30 Mar 2016active£100m
Sovereign Group Limited0108994030 Mar 2016active£100m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWindows & Doors - Supply, Installation & Maintenance Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Procurement for Housing