Public Contracts Scotland · Contract

Window and Door Component Replacement MTC 2025/28

A public procurement published by Tayside Contracts via Public Contracts Scotland.

Public Contracts ScotlandContract
Award value
£5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The works comprise the replacement of existing windows and doors to a selection of the Associations properties.

Key details

Source
Public Contracts Scotland
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45421100
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
16 Jan 2025
Last updated
7 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Normans Musical Instruments

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWindow and Door Component Replacement MTC 2025/28
  2. Award,contractWindow and Door Component Replacement MTC 2025/28

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tayside Contracts