Find a Tender · Contract

Wilson's School ICT Managed Service

A public procurement published by WILSON'S SCHOOL via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£750k
Award value
£750k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Wilson's School (WS) is a standalone selective academy for boys in the London Borough of Sutton and converted to this status in 2011. There are 1,300 students on roll of which 360 are in the Sixth Form. The school's website is https://www.wilsons.school/ Places at WS are highly sought after and examination results achieved by its pupils are routinely amongst the highest of any school in the country. WS was founded by Edward Wilson in 1615. The school is proud of its long history and the strong reputation for quality and excellence which current leaders and their predecessors have worked hard to build. Senior leaders are focussed on maintaining and enhancing this reputation and this is an…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£750,000
Tender value
£750,000
First published
18 Nov 2025
Last updated
30 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Turn IT On Ltd049951573 Mar 2026pending£750k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWilson's School ICT Managed Service
  2. Award,contractWilson's School ICT Managed Service
  3. Award,contractWilson's School ICT Managed Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes