Contracts Finder · Award

Wight Innovation Consultants

A public procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£300k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

he Authority is looking to appoint either a single company or a consortium of appropriate consultants to deliver tailored support to meet ERDF project targets. It is expected that the work would follow this scheme of work: Part 1 Initial review • Health check session (top tier analysis of the business) • Company development session (deep dive analysis of the business) Part 2 Specialist Support • Funding and finance • Marketing & branding • Technology and digitalisation • Exporting • Innovation • HR

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£300,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
28 Nov 2023
Last updated
30 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Digital Islands24 Jan 2024active£150k
Digital Islands24 Jan 2024active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWight Innovation Consultants
  2. Award noticeWight Innovation Consultants
  3. Award noticeWight Innovation Consultants

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Isle of Wight Council