Contracts Finder · Award

WHTHT - Work completed on the Endoscopy Project

A public procurement published by West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£278.1k
Award value
£279k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct award via SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 Lot 12

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71530000 — Construction consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£278,109
Tender value
£279,000
First published
20 Feb 2024
Last updated
20 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BDP (Building Design Partnership Ltd)30 May 2023active£278.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWHTHT - Work completed on the Endoscopy Project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust