Contracts Finder · Award

WHTHT - Transport Planning WGH

A public procurement published by West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£251.2k
Award value
£260k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct award under SBS HPCCAS ref SBS10190 Lot 11

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71300000 — Engineering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£251,178
Tender value
£260,000
First published
8 Jul 2025
Last updated
8 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BDP (Building Design Partnership Ltd)22 Jun 2025active£251.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWHTHT - Transport Planning WGH

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust