Contracts Finder · Award

WHTHT - Smartscan Service at SACH

A public procurement published by West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£14.2k
Award value
£15k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

WHTHT - Smartscan Service Plus at St. Albans Hospital - 26-27 Additional information: Lexica Q1308

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31527260 — Lighting systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£14,200
Tender value
£15,000
First published
24 Apr 2026
Last updated
24 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
F W Thorpe Plc T/A Thorlux Lighting31 Mar 2026active£14.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWHTHT - Smartscan Service at SACH

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust