Find a Tender · Contract

whg Planned Programme Works Contract 2022-29/32

A public procurement published by Walsall Housing Group via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£197m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Walsall Housing Group (whg) manages around 20,000 homes, the majority of which are within the Borough of Walsall. It is looking for three partner contractors to deliver its planned programme of investment works to its Walsall properties. The contract will be divided into three geographical Lots, each of which will involve the delivery of multiple workstreams. The contract will be for an initial period of 7 years with the option of a further 3 years subject to satisfactory performance and value for money. There will also be a no-fault break clause which can be triggered annually after the first anniversary of the contract start date and with either party providing six months’ written notice.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£197,000,000
First published
23 Aug 2021
Last updated
22 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wates Property Services Limited01141788active
United Living (North) Limitedactive
Kier Services Limited02651873active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticewhg Planned Programme Works Contract 2022-29/32
  2. Award,contractwhg Planned Programme Works Contract 2022-29/32

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes