Find a Tender · Contract

Wheelchair Seating and Postural Supports

A public procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
24
Suppliers
165
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Provision of Wheelchair Seating and Postural Supports to the Artificial Limb and Appliance Service in Wales

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
33193223 — Wheelchair seats
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
30 Jan 2023
Last updated
27 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

165 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
Sumed International (UK) Ltdactive
Sumed International (UK) Ltdactive
Otto Bock Healthcare PLC01271967active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
Sumed International (UK) Ltdactive
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
Sumed International (UK) Ltdactive
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
Direct Healthcare Group05252571active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
Herida Medicalactive
Permobil LTD04284728active
ETAC LIMITED03936516active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
ETAC LIMITED03936516active
Permobil LTD04284728active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
Permobil LTD04284728active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
Permobil LTD04284728active
ETAC LIMITED03936516active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
SPEX UK LIMITED13995172active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
SPEX UK LIMITED13995172active
The Helping Hand Company Ledbury Limited02172956active
INVACARE LIMITED05178693active
BES Healthcare Ltd03538917active
Permobil LTD04284728active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
Sunrise Medical03570204active
Direct Healthcare Group Ltd05252571active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWheelchair Seating and Postural Supports
  2. Award,contractWheelchair Seating and Postural Supports
  3. Award,contractWheelchair Seating and Postural Supports

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)