Contracts Finder · Award

Weston Hospital Accommodation Grounds Maintenance

A public procurement published by ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31k
Award value
£31k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice relates to the extension of an existing contract originally awarded on 1 January 2023 until 31 December 2025 for the provision of grass cutting and grounds maintenance at Knyfton Close, Weston-super-Mare. The extension option was provided for in the original contract and has been exercised in accordance with the original contract terms. The extension is permitted under Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Price adjustments have been applied as per agreed mechanism which has resulted in no changes to the overall nature of the contract but it has increased the overall value of the contract. The extension for a two-year period was agreed on 20 November 20…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
77314000 — Grounds maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,008
Tender value
£31,008
First published
20 Nov 2025
Last updated
20 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LANDSCAPE SERVICES (SOUTH WEST) LTD0443285320 Nov 2025active£31k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWeston Hospital Accommodation Grounds Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ROOFTOP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED