Contracts Finder · Award

Westminster Advice Service Partnership

A public procurement published by Westminster City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£14.9m
Award value
£14.9m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Closing: 31 January 2025, 5pm Contract summary Industry Legal advisory and information services - 79140000 Location of contract SW1E 6QP Value of contract £14,877,699 Procurement reference tender_461577/1434608 Published date 12 December 2024 Closing date 31 January 2025 Closing time 5pm Contract start date 16 September 2025 Contract end date 31 March 2035 Contract type Service contract Procedure type Open procedure (above threshold) What is an open procedure (above threshold)? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? Yes Description The Westminster Advice Service Partnership provides advisory services to supp…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79140000 — Legal advisory and information services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£14,877,698
Tender value
£14,877,698
First published
10 Feb 2026
Last updated
10 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WESTMINSTER CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU SERVICE030397528 May 2025active£14.9m
Groundwork London042125328 May 2025active£14.9m
Asylum Aid025138748 May 2025active£14.9m
Age UK Westminster027887618 May 2025active£14.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWestminster Advice Service Partnership

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Westminster City Council