Contracts Finder · Award

Web Based Electronic Safety Management System

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£78.2k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The primary objective of the Contract is for the supply and maintenance of an Electronic Health & Safety Management System to Durham County Council. The system must be an externally hosted web based system. Bidders are to note that documents cannot be emailed and are accessible via the NEPO portal at www.nepo.org using reference number DN220694

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£78,150
Tender value
£90,000
First published
13 Mar 2017
Last updated
13 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Scannell Solutions Ltd28 Feb 2017active£78.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWeb Based Electronic Safety Management System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council