Contracts Finder · Award

WCC - Accommodation Related Support Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by Warwickshire County Council (WCC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19.3m
Award value
£19.4m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to commission a single or multiple providers to provide Accommodation Related Support Services (ARS) for; Lot 1 Children and Young People Accommodation Related Support Services and Lot 2 Adult Accommodation Related Support Services. Bidders may submit tenders for either or both Lots. If bidders are submitting for both Lots a separate submission must be made for each Lot. WCC are willing to consider proposed options for delivering these services such as a single provider, consortium bids or a lead provider model, inclusive of the three types of accommodation related support services which includes; Information and advice…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85311000 — Social work services with accommodation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,264,520
Tender value
£19,406,960
First published
8 Jul 2024
Last updated
8 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
People, Potential, Possibilities024954237 Jul 2024active£19.3m
St Basils7 Jul 2024active£19.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWCC - Accommodation Related Support Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Warwickshire County Council (WCC)