Contracts Finder · Award

WBCSENOB301 - Queensmead House School

A public procurement published by Wokingham Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.2k
Award value
£85.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

SEN Home to school transport

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,150
Tender value
£85,500
First published
10 Jul 2025
Last updated
10 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cedar Cars9 Jul 2025active£16.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWBCSENOB301 - Queensmead House School

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wokingham Borough Council