Find a Tender · Contract

Water Damage Restoration Services 2025

A public procurement published by Norfolk County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Council will be seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure. The Council has not carried out any market engagement and we do not intend to so due to the straight forward nature of requirement.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
7 Apr 2025
Last updated
31 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MARRIOTT MAINTENANCE LTD1494783030 Jul 2025pending£500k
TEMPEST RESTORATION LTD0355951630 Jul 2025pending£500k
R3 POLYGON UK LTD.0040265230 Jul 2025pending£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeWater Damage Restoration Services 2025
  2. Tender noticeWater Damage Restoration Services 2025
  3. Award,contractWater Damage Restoration Services 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Norfolk County Council