Contracts Finder · Award
Waste Safety Case Officer
A public procurement published by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited via Contracts Finder.
- £273.8k
- Award value
- £273.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
A contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case and Peer Review Framework Lot 1, for the provision of a Waste Safety Case Officer. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case and Peer Review Lot 1 Framework is 2023/S 000-007056.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44421722 — Safety cases
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £273,762
- Tender value
- £273,762
- First published
- 12 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 12 Oct 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Risk Consulting Ltd | SC234532 | 11 Oct 2023 | active | £273.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited