Contracts Finder · Award

Waste Management Services (Sustainable)

A public procurement published by LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£10m
Award value
£100m
Tender value
14
Suppliers
14
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LUPC, acting as the Consortium, is working with the other Universities Purchasing Consortia (UPC) listed below, and their respective Member Institutions, to establish a National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Waste Management Services (Sustainable) across England, Wales, and Northern Ireland. Member Institutions of the following consortia will be able to use this Framework Agreement;http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/members/ http://www.lupc.ac.uk/list-of-members.html http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members http://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members http://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members https://www.tuco.ac.uk/about/our-members The framework includes the management of all waste str…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90500000 — Refuse and waste related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£10,000,000
Tender value
£100,000,000
First published
14 Sept 2018
Last updated
13 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

14 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd034733708 Mar 2019active£10m
BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LTD009461078 Mar 2019active£10m
Grundon Waste Management Limited042459658 Mar 2019active£10m
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY HOLDINGS UK LTD034757378 Mar 2019active£10m
Veolia ES (UK) Limited024819918 Mar 2019active£10m
BPR GROUP EUROPE LTD.117474728 Mar 2019active£10m
CD Waste Management Ltd8 Mar 2019active£10m
F & R CAWLEY LIMITED041702348 Mar 2019active£10m
Simply Waste Solutions8 Mar 2019active£10m
TRADEBE HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED085925998 Mar 2019active£10m
SRCL Ltd t/a Stericycle8 Mar 2019active£10m
Restore Datashred Limited099694088 Mar 2019active£10m
Shred Station Limited063596288 Mar 2019active£10m
Shred It040471948 Mar 2019active£10m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWaste Management Services (Sustainable)
  2. Award noticeWaste Management Services (Sustainable)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM