Contracts Finder · Award
Waste Management Contract ZD/2388
A public procurement published by The University Of Leeds via Contracts Finder.
- £160k
- Award value
- £160k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award for the provision of waste management service. The contract was awarded following a tender exercise via OJEU.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80511000 — Staff training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £160,000
- Tender value
- £160,000
- First published
- 27 Apr 2017
- Last updated
- 27 Apr 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Associated Waste Management Ltd | 04092555 | 8 Oct 2016 | active | £160k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The University Of Leeds