Contracts Finder · Award

Warden Call System Upgrades

A public procurement published by Boston Mayflower Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Boston Mayflower wishes to appoint a competent contractor to undertake the upgrade of various warden call systems which it currently operates. As a Leaders in Diversity organization, Boston Mayflower is committed to the values of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion, at Boston Mayflower we recognise that the customers who use our services come from diverse backgrounds, with varying experiences and needs. We are committed to ensuring equality and diversity is embedded in our day-to-day working practices with all of these customers, as well as our colleagues and partners. Boston Mayflower actively promotes equality and diversity within its procurement process.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32360000 — Intercom equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£61,966
Tender value
£50,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Incom Systems3 Feb 2016active£62k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWarden Call System Upgrades

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston Mayflower Ltd