Contracts Finder · Award

Warden Call Equipment Maintenance

A public procurement published by Boston Mayflower Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£177.3k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Boston Mayflower is looking to appoint an TSA approved contractor to provide a cyclical maintenance and responsive repair service on its Warden Call equipment. The contract will be for a period of two years with an option of one year’s extension.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£177,276
Tender value
£100,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Incom Systems Communications Specialists Ltd18 Nov 2015active£177.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWarden Call Equipment Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston Mayflower Ltd