Contracts Finder · Award

Walthamstow Central - Barking

A public procurement published by Transport for London via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£421.2k
Award value
£67.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of London Overground replacement bus services, dates of operation; 09/10, 16, 30 April, 01 & 21 May 2023. These dates of operation called off existing Contract GOB/068-T.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£421,165
Tender value
£67,545
First published
17 Apr 2023
Last updated
17 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ARRIVA LONDON NORTH LIMITED023285594 Apr 2023active£421.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWalthamstow Central - Barking

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport for London