Contracts Finder · Award

W76358 Employee Benefits

A public procurement published by NHS Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.5m
Award value
£3.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of employee benefits services for NHS BSA and NHS CFA Additional information: Direct award procedure followed in line with CCS RM6273 Employee Benefit Services guidance.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75310000 — Benefit services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,500,000
Tender value
£3,500,000
First published
4 Dec 2024
Last updated
4 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SME HCI Limited, trading as Vivup1 Feb 2025active£3.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeW76358 Employee Benefits

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Business Services Authority