Contracts Finder · Award

Vodafone Enterprise Broadband (Demon)

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£92k
Award value
£92k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Vodafone Demon Broadband product is end of life. This project is to migrate existing Demon accounts to the new Enterprise product. Routers are normally £50 each but we have negotiated for these costs to be waived.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£92,000
Tender value
£92,000
First published
10 Jun 2020
Last updated
16 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BT Group PLC0419081631 Oct 2019active£92k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVodafone Enterprise Broadband (Demon)
  2. Award updateVodafone Enterprise Broadband (Demon)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal