Contracts Finder · Award

VMWare Dec-19

A public procurement published by ATAMIS LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£154.7k
Award value
£154.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Renewal of VMWare licenses.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£154,669
Tender value
£154,669
First published
1 Feb 2021
Last updated
1 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
COMPAREX UK LTD27 Jan 2021active£154.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVMWare Dec-19

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ATAMIS LTD