Contracts Finder · Award

Video-Feedback Intervention for Positive Parenting (VIPP)

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£96.7k
Award value
£96.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Video Feedback Intervention for Positive Parenting and Sensitive Discipline (VIPP-SD) training to be delivered to suitable practitioners working in specialist perinatal mental health services and maternal mental health services across all seven regions in England. Maximum Financial Envelope: £96,681.00 (Exclusive of VAT) Contract Start Date: 17th November 2023 Contract End Date: 31st October 2025 NO OPTION

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£96,681
Tender value
£96,681
First published
15 Jul 2024
Last updated
15 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust14 Jul 2024active£96.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVideo-Feedback Intervention for Positive Parenting (VIPP)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England