Contracts Finder · Award

Victim Services Case Management System (2024-2028)

A public procurement published by LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£52.8k
Award value
£52.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To approve the procurement of IIZUKA Case Management System utilising SCC via the Healthtrust Europe Comit3 ICT Solutions Framework. Contract period 1st December 2024 to 30th November 2025, with the option to renew annually for the following three years until 30th November 2028.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£52,788
Tender value
£52,788
First published
12 Dec 2024
Last updated
17 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC0142821031 Oct 2024active£52.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVictim Services Case Management System (2024-2028)
  2. Award updateVictim Services Case Management System (2024-2025)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY