Contracts Finder · Award

Vehicle Telematics: Hardware and Software Solutions

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£23m
Award value
£23m
Tender value
19
Suppliers
19
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Crown Commercial Service is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Vehicle Telematics for Crown Bodies and other Buyers identified at Section VI.3 of this notice. This proposed agreement will replace the current RM3754 framework agreement. This new agreement will offer vehicle telematics products and services to help fleet managers improve the safety and efficiency of fleet operations. The scope of the framework covers the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Suppliers appointed to the framework will be responsible for the provision of: a) Vehicle telematics hardware, software and associated products; b) Data analysis and risk managemen…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
64226000 — Telematics services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£23,000,000
Tender value
£23,000,000
First published
13 Nov 2019
Last updated
28 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

19 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AIRMAX REMOTE LTD0459157524 Mar 2020active£23m
BIGCHANGE GROUP LIMITED0773877624 Mar 2020active£23m
CTRACK Ltd24 Mar 2020active£23m
e-Pire Limited24 Mar 2020active£23m
EDC SYSTEMS Limited0634850124 Mar 2020active£23m
EXEROS TECHNOLOGIES LTD0700679524 Mar 2020active£23m
Geotab Inc.24 Mar 2020active£23m
MASTERNAUT LIMITED0784831824 Mar 2020active£23m
NTT DATA SERVICES UK LIMITED1015881124 Mar 2020active£23m
Ortus Telematics Ltd1009374424 Mar 2020active£23m
RSG Engineering Ltd24 Mar 2020active£23m
TELETRAC NAVMAN (UK) LTD0229271424 Mar 2020active£23m
TERRAFIX LIMITED0165082524 Mar 2020active£23m
THE BARCODE WAREHOUSE LIMITED0384266624 Mar 2020active£23m
THE FLOOW LIMITED0796800524 Mar 2020active£23m
THE MILES CONSULTANCY LTD0467933624 Mar 2020active£23m
TRAKM8 LIMITED0441559724 Mar 2020active£23m
UK Telematics Ltd0420324424 Mar 2020active£23m
VISION UNIQUE EQUIPMENT LIMITED0393432524 Mar 2020active£23m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeVehicle Telematics: Hardware and Software Solutions
  2. Tender amendmentVehicle Telematics: Hardware and Software Solutions
  3. Award noticeVehicle Telematics: Hardware and Software Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service